Editing Kingdom A&S 2023
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hirakawa Kagetora||Glasswork||Glass Bead Rosary||Intermediate||Luckie Glasbrenner, Finán mac Crimthainn, Zaneta Baseggio | |Hirakawa Kagetora||Glasswork||Glass Bead Rosary||Intermediate||Luckie Glasbrenner, Finán mac Crimthainn, Zaneta Baseggio | ||
| | |} | ||
Hirakawa Kagetora Instruments, Musical, Wind, Wood Cornetto Intermediate Melisent MacAffee, Vels inn Viggladi, Alessandra de Piro | |||
Hirakawa Kagetora Clothing Accessories Late Tudor Hat Intermediate Jorunn Eydisardottir, Roise inghean ui Rhuaidrie, Andromir Vukovic | |||
Inez Errotabehere Research Papers Prehistoric Art of the Vasco-Cantabrian Region: An Overview Intermediate Vashti al-A'shariyah, Hugo van Harlo, Aia Gold-Bearer | |||
Janos Katona Cooking, Single Dish A Selection of Cheeses Intermediate Elianor de Morland, Joan Myssenden, Fiondel Songspinner | |||
Jenna of SouthWind Miscellaneous Translation of Chaucer from the Middle English Novice Mellitus of Rouncivale, Dorcas Whitecap, Cearr Hroereksson | |||
Joan Myssenden Clothing Accessories Tudor Partlet and Sleeves Intermediate Catalina de Arazuri, Maria Arosa de Santa Olalla, Batilda von Köln | |||
Lena Sontag Clothing Accessories Felted carry bag Novice Roise inghean ui Rhauidrie, Maria Arosa de Santa Olalla, Astrid Berna Daughter | |||
Lyra of Spinning Winds Weaving, Band/Tablet/Inkle Gold Brocades from Birka Novice Marie le Faivre, Ayisha bint Asad, Tove Brianesdohter | |||
Mabilia Pals Embroidery Brickstitch Flowers Novice Melisent MacAffee, Dorcas Whitecap, Skallagrimr Bartharson | |||
Melchior Woelffling van Meckelenburch Woodwork 16th century Wooden Pyxis Novice David ben Benjamin DOV, Rochwen Morwenna, Eirikr Thrymson | |||
Moon Hides the Sun Leatherwork Large Comacchio Bag Intermediate David ben Benjamin DOV, Eirikr Thrymson, Bragi Oddsson | |||
Nadya Helming Material Preparation Ink Illuminated Intermediate Aidan Cocrinn, Rochwen Morwenna, Konstantia Kaloethina | |||
Rohese de Dinan Embroidery Lion of St. Mark Intermediate Melisent MacAffee, Genevieve de Chambery, Fiondel Songspinner | |||
Simone de Mares Miscellaneous How did I get THIS wool? Animal husbandry Novice Vashti al-A'shariyah, Jorunn Eydisardottir, Aidan Cocrinn | |||
Zaneta Baseggio Glasswork How (Not) to Make Foiled Glass Beads Intermediate Luckie Glasbrenner, Mellitus of Rouncivale, Finán mac Crimthainn | |||
Jon Chesey Clothing/Costume Tudor Doublet and Venetian Hose Championship Maria Arosa de Santa Olalla, Catalina de Arazuri, Cearr Hroereksson | |||
Jon Chesey Research Papers The Cambridge MS 32 Star Catalog Championship Vashti al-A'shariyah, Hugo van Harlo, Johann Steinarsson | |||
Jon Chesey Beverages (Brewing) Wormwood water Championship Isarna al Zarqa, Donald MacDonald, Jakob Bieryagee | |||
Kirk FitzDavid Woodwork Oak Stool Championship Diachbha the Weaver, Vels inn Viggladi, Bragi Oddsson | |||
Kirk FitzDavid Sculpture Green Man Championship Isarna al Zarqa, Fionnghuala inghean Fhearghuis, Franz Johann Gottskrieger | |||
Kirk FitzDavid Cooking, Single Dish Bread from home-ground wheat Championship Marie le Faivre, Marguerite des Baux, Fiondel Songspinner | |||
Natalya Alekseya Vasilova (presenting as Albert Gutekunst) Woodwork Philosophical Toy - Nested Spheres, German, 1584 Championship | |||
Fionnghuala inghean Fhearghuis, Jakob Bieryagee, Franz Johann Gottskrieger | Fionnghuala inghean Fhearghuis, Jakob Bieryagee, Franz Johann Gottskrieger | ||
Natalya Alekseya Vasilova (presenting as Albert Gutekunst) Miscellaneous Albert Gutekunst's travel pack for his Wanderyears, German 1580 Championship 3: Elianor de Morland, Vels inn Viggladi, Amon Attwood | |||
Natalya Alekseya Vasilova (presenting as Albert Gutekunst) Writing Journal of Albert Gutekunst, journeyman carver on the Waltz, 1580-1584 German Championship Hugo van Harlom Dorcas Whitecap, Aelin Kausi | |||
Roxelana Bramante Clothing/Costume Evolution of a dress German 1490-1540 Championship Roise inghean ui Rhauidrie, Cearr Hroereksson, Batilda von Köln | |||
Roxelana Bramante String Manipulation Hair Net Championship Anna Plantyn, Rigela Alicia la Placida, Nesscia inghean Chearnaigh | |||
Roxelana Bramante Basketry Market Basket Championship Anne Renarde, Diachbha the Weaver, Genevieve de Chambery | |||
==Displays== | ==Displays== |