Difference between revisions of "King's Company of Archers 2019"

From Calontiri Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Unofficial Court Report:)
(Highlights:)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
[[Ashland de Mumford|Archer General Ashland]] announced the day’s winners:
 
[[Ashland de Mumford|Archer General Ashland]] announced the day’s winners:
  
* Yeoman longbow – Lord [[Roger of Bellebrocton]], 1st; [[Yngvarr Bjarnakarl|Lord Yngvarr Bjarnakarl]], 2nd.
+
*Yeoman longbow – Lord [[Roger of Bellebrocton]], 1st; [[Yngvarr Bjarnakarl|Lord Yngvarr Bjarnakarl]], 2nd.
* Yeoman recurve – [[Franz Johann Gottskrieger|Lord Franz Johann Gottskrieger]], 1st; [[Bataciqan-nu Ko’un Ashir|Duke Bataciqan-nu Ko’un Ashir]], 2nd.
+
*Yeoman recurve – [[Franz Johann Gottskrieger|Lord Franz Johann Gottskrieger]], 1st; [[Bataciqan-nu Ko’un Ashir|Duke Bataciqan-nu Ko’un Ashir]], 2nd.
* Fyrd crossbow – [[Asher of Loch Bheathrach|Lord Asher de Lokwode]] (of Loch Bheathrach), 1st; [[Johann Steinarsson|Master Johann Steinarsson,]] 2nd.
+
*Fyrd crossbow – [[Asher of Loch Bheathrach|Lord Asher de Lokwode]] (of Loch Bheathrach), 1st; [[Johann Steinarsson|Master Johann Steinarsson,]] 2nd.
* Fyrd longbow – [[Ashland de Mumford|Duchess Ashland de Mumford]], 1st; [[Hugh Du Puy|Baron Hugh Du Puy]], 2nd;
+
*Fyrd longbow – [[Ashland de Mumford|Duchess Ashland de Mumford]], 1st; [[Hugh Du Puy|Baron Hugh Du Puy]], 2nd;
* Fyrd recurve – [[Olivia Scarritt|Lady Olivia Scarritt]], 1st; Lady Disa of Calanais, 2nd.
+
*Fyrd recurve – [[Olivia Scarritt|Lady Olivia Scarritt]], 1st; Lady [[Disa of Calanais]], 2nd.
* Hus crossbow – [[Rolf Hobart|Master Rolf Hobart]], 1st; [[Dammo Utwiler|Master Dammo Utwiler]], 2nd.
+
*Hus crossbow – [[Rolf Hobart|Master Rolf Hobart]], 1st; [[Dammo Utwiler|Master Dammo Utwiler]], 2nd.
* Hus longbow – [[Daniel Martel|Master Daniel Martel]], 1st; Master [[Lief of Crescent Moon]], 2nd.
+
*Hus longbow – [[Daniel Martel|Master Daniel Martel]], 1st; Master [[Lief of Crescent Moon]], 2nd.
* Hus recurve – Honorable Lord [[Roderick de Graham]], 1st; Honorable Lord [[Truetvin Inglefinger]], 2nd.
+
*Hus recurve – Honorable Lord [[Roderick de Graham]], 1st; Honorable Lord [[Truetvin Inglefinger]], 2nd.
* Baronial teams – Forgotten Sea, 1st; Vatavia, 2nd.
+
*Baronial teams – Forgotten Sea, 1st; Vatavia, 2nd.
  
 
=Unofficial Court Report:=
 
=Unofficial Court Report:=
 
'''In evening court:'''
 
'''In evening court:'''
  
* [[Bero von Wustenbrunner]] – Boga Fyrd
+
*[[Bero von Wustenbrunner]] – Boga Fyrd
  
 
'''Other court tidings:'''
 
'''Other court tidings:'''
  
* Their Majesties asked the populace of Forgotten Sea for commentary on the candidates for the new Baronage.
+
*Their Majesties asked the populace of Forgotten Sea for commentary on the candidates for the new Baronage.
* [[Galen MacColmáin|Honorable Lord Galen MacColmáin]] spoke of the King’s Companie Book.
+
*[[Galen MacColmáin|Honorable Lord Galen MacColmáin]] spoke of the King’s Companie Book.
* 2 newcomers received mugs.
+
*2 newcomers received mugs.
* Boons were begged for [[William Fletcher of Carbery]] and [[Juliana Macnayre]] to join the Order of the Pelican.Insert here
+
*Boons were begged for [[William Fletcher of Carbery]] and [[Juliana Macnayre]] to join the Order of the Pelican.Insert here
  
 
=Photos & Videos:=
 
=Photos & Videos:=

Revision as of 14:01, 8 September 2019

General Information

  • Date:
  • Location:
  • Royalty:
  • Event Steward:
  • Theme:

Competition

Highlights:

Archer General Ashland announced the day’s winners:

Unofficial Court Report:

In evening court:

Other court tidings:

Photos & Videos:

  • Insert here

Comments and Impressions:

  • Insert here